MLB Team Directory

All teams ranked by 2026 fantasy points—with wins, losses, runs, and projections

Use the table to compare every MLB team on AthX. Stats reflect team fantasy scoring (wins, losses, runs scored and allowed). Open any team for roster context, season history, and how to trade shares on AthX.

All MLB Teams

Sorted by fantasy points (30 teams)

Team2026 Fantasy PtsWinsLossesRunsRuns Against2026 Projection
Milwaukee Brewers1334107608476291028
Los Angeles Dodgers1281103648166101194
Chicago Cubs118389758517151035
New York Yankees112995717626131081
Atlanta Braves11029773766656929
Tampa Bay Rays108410164746655840
Chicago White Sox10448881804749554
San Diego Padres10039474744695872
Washington Nationals9737785821815543
Pittsburgh Pirates9618280767739667
Boston Red Sox9398777691629976
Detroit Tigers9367686723652929
Arizona Diamondbacks9308676739730905
Philadelphia Phillies93089767227121030
Cleveland Guardians9118879701682724
Miami Marlins8768082715712675
Houston Astros8678183740779838
Baltimore Orioles8527982718739761
St. Louis Cardinals8377785720749691
Minnesota Twins8277785739797731
New York Mets8017488699731964
Texas Rangers7858082673719871
Toronto Blue Jays7567983648694961
Seattle Mariners7487686664722981
San Francisco Giants6916697676762816
Kansas City Royals6846993690810770
Cincinnati Reds6447587666826812
Los Angeles Angels64462100655752590
Colorado Rockies63058104752944307
Athletics5556498699937690

Learn more about MLB trading on AthX, browse all MLB players, browse NFL teams or NHL teams, or read the blog.