NHL Team Directory

All clubs ranked by 2026-27 fantasy points from AthX Engine

Wins are regulation and overtime wins. Losses here are regulation losses. Overtime losses and league points are on the standings page. Goals for and goals against follow AthX Engine team scoring.

MLB team directory · NHL standings

All NHL Teams

Sorted by fantasy points (32 teams)

Team2026-27 Fantasy PtsWinsReg. lossesGoalsGoals against2026-27 Projection
Carolina Hurricanes1085127171033
New York Rangers98522313844
Vegas Golden Knights97522518959
Edmonton Oilers92402517952
Ottawa Senators90511912876
Seattle Kraken88422617721
Minnesota Wild85411911890
Utah Mammoth81422215902
Boston Bruins79422013870
Colorado Avalanche763226171084
Anaheim Ducks75411813712
Tampa Bay Lightning714116121017
Toronto Maple Leafs68322018890
Pittsburgh Penguins67332217854
Washington Capitals59321714925
Winnipeg Jets56311315937
Buffalo Sabres49331622888
San Jose Sharks48321317564
Nashville Predators47221414759
Dallas Stars46221181051
New York Islanders46231613792
Florida Panthers45221217885
St. Louis Blues45221416823
Montréal Canadiens44221519861
Vancouver Canucks42252435736
Columbus Blue Jackets39221314789
New Jersey Devils30231118800
Detroit Red Wings25131015821
Los Angeles Kings17021017888
Chicago Blackhawks12151226553
Philadelphia Flyers205828786
Calgary Flames005827745