
Boston Red Sox • SP
2026 projection: 192 fantasy pts
Price as of Oct 13, 2026
Quick answer: Ranger Suárez is a two-way MLB player on AthX: AthX Engine scores combined hitting and pitching fantasy points into one tradeable share for the Boston Red Sox. Season pace is 10.6 AthX Engine FP per game across 28 games, with recent games cooler at 8.2 FP/game.
296 pts
Season total (AthX Engine, from game logs)
192 fantasy pts
AthX Engine projection
$315.03 / share
Price as of Oct 13, 2026
10.6 pts
Fantasy points per game (AthX Engine, season to date)
Last updated: Price as of Oct 13, 2026. Page data refreshes about every 5 minutes.
| Season | Team | LG | G | W | L | SV | IP | SO | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | NL | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15.0 | 11 | 5.40 | 1.80 |
| 2019 | PHI | NL | 37 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 48.2 | 42 | 3.14 | 1.32 |
| 2020 | PHI | NL | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 20.25 | 3.50 |
| 2021 | PHI | NL | 39 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 106.0 | 107 | 1.36 | 1.00 |
| 2022 | PHI | NL | 29 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 155.1 | 129 | 3.65 | 1.33 |
| 2023 | PHI | NL | 22 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 125.0 | 119 | 4.18 | 1.42 |
| 2024 | PHI | NL | 27 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 150.2 | 145 | 3.46 | 1.20 |
| 2025 | PHI | NL | 26 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 157.1 | 151 | 3.20 | 1.22 |
| 2026 | BOS | AL | 28 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 148.1 | 140 | 3.22 | 1.19 |
| MLB Career | - | - | 215 | 61 | 42 | 4 | 908.7 | 845 | - | - |
| Season | Team | LG | G | AB | R | H | TB | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | GO/AO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | NL | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .167 | .167 | .500 | .667 | 2.00 |
| 2019 | PHI | NL | 37 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | 2.00 |
| 2021 | PHI | NL | 39 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .188 | .278 | .313 | .591 | 1.60 |
| MLB Career | - | - | 80 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.192 | 0.222 | 0.346 | 0.568 | - |
Same team or comparable SP price tier — explore more MLB shares on AthX.
Garrett Crochet
Boston Red Sox · SP
$45.54 · proj 545 FP
Jarren Duran
Boston Red Sox · OF
$278.58 · proj 368 FP
Aroldis Chapman
Boston Red Sox · RP
$363.46 · proj 317 FP
Masataka Yoshida
Boston Red Sox · OF
$190.34 · proj 269 FP
Ceddanne Rafaela
Boston Red Sox · OF
$306.38 · proj 269 FP
Caleb Durbin
Boston Red Sox · 3B
$347.43 · proj 268 FP
Articles from the AthX Blog featuring Ranger Suárez.
October 12, 2026
October 12, 2026
October 10, 2026
October 7, 2026
October 5, 2026
October 3, 2026
September 26, 2026
September 24, 2026
September 19, 2026
September 17, 2026
September 13, 2026
September 12, 2026
2026 two-way lines from AthX Engine (newest first)
| Date | G# | FP | Hit FP | Pitch FP | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | IP | H | ER | BB | K | W |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-24 | 1 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 09-18 | 1 | 12.7 | 0.0 | 12.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| 09-12 | 1 | 24.0 | 0.0 | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| 09-04 | 1 | 22.0 | 0.0 | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 08-30 | 1 | -9.7 | 0.0 | -9.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 08-24 | 1 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| 08-18 | 1 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 08-12 | 1 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 08-06 | 1 | -1.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| 07-31 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 07-26 | 1 | 14.0 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 07-05 | 1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 06-29 | 1 | 16.0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 1 |
| 06-24 | 1 | 19.0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| 06-19 | 1 | 23.7 | 0.0 | 23.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| 06-13 | 1 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| 06-07 | 1 | 18.3 | 0.0 | 18.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 05-31 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 0 |
| 05-26 | 1 | -4.0 | 0.0 | -4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| 05-19 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| 05-14 | 1 | 18.3 | 0.0 | 18.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 05-03 | 1 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 04-27 | 1 | 36.0 | 0.0 | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| 04-22 | 1 | -2.3 | 0.0 | -2.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| 04-17 | 1 | 27.0 | 0.0 | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 04-11 | 1 | 23.0 | 0.0 | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 |
| 04-05 | 1 | -2.0 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 03-30 | 1 | -6.7 | 0.0 | -6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
28 games · AthX Engine scoring
Sign up by September 9 for up to $500 in bonus player shares.
Refer a friend before September 9 — when they fund with $100+, you can both earn bonus shares through the referral program, in addition to the limited-time up to $500 in bonus player shares for eligible new accounts (terms apply).
More from AthX