
Milwaukee Brewers • 1B
2026 projection: 164 fantasy pts
93 pts
Season total (AthX Engine, from game logs)
164 fantasy pts
Based on AthX projection model
$308.95 / share
Trade on AthX app
2.4 pts
Fantasy points per game (AthX Engine, season to date)
Recent game logs from AthX Engine daily stats
| Date | G# | FP | Hit FP | Pitch FP | R | H | HR | RBI | IP | K | W | L | SV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05-15 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 05-13 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 05-12 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 05-09 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 05-06 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 05-04 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 05-03 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 05-02 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 05-01 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 04-30 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | LG | G | AB | R | H | TB | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | GO/AO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TB | AL | 96 | 323 | 48 | 65 | 124 | 22 | 2 | 11 | 48 | 54 | 0 | 104 | 6 | 6 | .201 | .316 | .384 | .700 | 1.16 |
| 2019 | CLE | AL | 117 | 372 | 46 | 84 | 138 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 43 | 45 | 0 | 115 | 3 | 3 | .226 | .312 | .371 | .683 | 0.80 |
| 2021 | CLE | AL | 43 | 100 | 7 | 19 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 1 | .190 | .277 | .280 | .557 | 0.74 |
| 2021 | SEA | AL | 72 | 182 | 20 | 40 | 50 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 18 | 0 | 51 | 6 | 0 | .220 | .297 | .275 | .572 | 0.40 |
| 2021 | AL | 115 | 282 | 27 | 59 | 78 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 30 | 1 | 78 | 6 | 1 | .209 | .290 | .277 | .567 | 0.51 | |
| 2023 | NYY | AL | 84 | 242 | 28 | 49 | 100 | 15 | 0 | 12 | 30 | 27 | 0 | 95 | 3 | 2 | .202 | .279 | .413 | .692 | 0.91 |
| 2024 | MIL | NL | 117 | 302 | 45 | 60 | 109 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 43 | 39 | 1 | 118 | 13 | 1 | .199 | .301 | .361 | .662 | 0.46 |
| 2025 | MIL | NL | 86 | 183 | 28 | 43 | 73 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 28 | 32 | 1 | 59 | 8 | 1 | .235 | .353 | .399 | .752 | 0.74 |
| 2026 | MIL | NL | 37 | 131 | 24 | 36 | 63 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 15 | 3 | 33 | 4 | 1 | .275 | .349 | .481 | .830 | 1.38 |
| MLB Career | - | - | 767 | 2117 | 273 | 455 | 763 | 94 | 5 | 68 | 252 | 272 | 7 | 680 | 49 | 16 | 0.215 | 0.304 | 0.360 | 0.664 | - |
| Season | Team | LG | G | W | L | SV | IP | SO | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | NL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 4.50 | 2.25 |
| 2025 | MIL | NL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 3.60 | 2.20 |
| MLB Career | - | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 2 | - | - |
No blog articles yet featuring Jake Bauers. Check back for updates or read more on the AthX Blog.
Sign up by April 30 for up to $500 in bonus player shares.
Refer a friend before April 30 — when they fund with $100+, you can both earn bonus shares through the referral program, in addition to the limited-time up to $500 in bonus player shares launch offer (terms apply).
More from AthX