
Arizona Diamondbacks • RP
2026 projection: 186 fantasy pts
59 pts
Season total (AthX Engine, from game logs)
186 fantasy pts
Based on AthX projection model
$137.76 / share
Trade on AthX app
3.3 pts
Fantasy points per game (AthX Engine, season to date)
Recent game logs from AthX Engine daily stats
| Date | G# | FP | Hit FP | Pitch FP | R | H | HR | RBI | IP | K | W | L | SV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05-13 | 1 | -10.3 | 0.0 | -10.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 05-11 | 1 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 05-09 | 1 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 05-07 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 05-03 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 04-29 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 04-23 | 1 | -12.3 | 0.0 | -12.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 04-22 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 04-17 | 1 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 04-14 | 1 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | LG | G | W | L | SV | IP | SO | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | NL | 57 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 65.1 | 69 | 4.55 | 1.21 |
| 2018 | NYM | NL | 46 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 56.1 | 58 | 6.07 | 1.51 |
| 2019 | NYM | NL | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19.2 | 22 | 4.58 | 1.07 |
| 2020 | NYM | NL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 2 | 13.50 | 2.67 |
| 2021 | SEA | AL | 62 | 10 | 3 | 11 | 64.2 | 104 | 3.06 | 1.02 |
| 2022 | SEA | AL | 65 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 64.0 | 72 | 2.67 | 0.77 |
| 2023 | SEA | AL | 45 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 43.0 | 60 | 2.93 | 1.02 |
| 2023 | ARI | NL | 20 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 17.2 | 20 | 3.57 | 1.47 |
| 2023 | MLB | 65 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 60.2 | 80 | 3.12 | 1.15 | |
| 2024 | ARI | NL | 42 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 39.2 | 43 | 4.31 | 1.13 |
| 2025 | CLE | AL | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15.1 | 18 | 4.70 | 1.17 |
| 2025 | DET | AL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 2 | 4.15 | 1.38 |
| 2025 | AL | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 19.2 | 20 | 4.58 | 1.22 | |
| 2026 | ARI | NL | 18 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 15.1 | 19 | 4.70 | 0.91 |
| MLB Career | - | - | 486 | 25 | 33 | 131 | 487.7 | 589 | - | - |
| Season | Team | LG | G | AB | R | H | TB | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | GO/AO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | NL | 57 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.00 |
| 2018 | NYM | NL | 46 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 3.00 |
| 2019 | NYM | NL | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.00 |
| 2021 | SEA | AL | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | NaN |
| 2022 | SEA | AL | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | NaN |
| 2023 | SEA | AL | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | NaN |
| 2023 | ARI | NL | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | NaN |
| 2023 | MLB | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | NaN | |
| 2024 | ARI | NL | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | NaN |
| MLB Career | - | - | 419 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 | - |
Articles from the AthX Blog featuring Paul Sewald.
April 8, 2026
March 9, 2026
February 9, 2026
February 12, 2026
February 2, 2026
Sign up by April 30 for up to $500 in bonus player shares.
Refer a friend before April 30 — when they fund with $100+, you can both earn bonus shares through the referral program, in addition to the limited-time up to $500 in bonus player shares launch offer (terms apply).
More from AthX