NHL standings · 2026–27

Regular-season picture by division. Order, wins, losses, overtime losses, points, and goals follow the NHL standings feed. Fantasy points use AthX Engine tracking once a club's games are on the platform.

Eastern Atlantic

TeamGPWLOTLPTSGFGAFantasy pts
Ottawa Senators651010191290
Tampa Bay Lightning54108161271
Boston Bruins64208201379
Toronto Maple Leafs63217201868
Buffalo Sabres63306162249
Florida Panthers62226121745
Montréal Canadiens52215151944
Detroit Red Wings51313101525

Record columns follow the NHL standings feed. Fantasy points appear when AthX Engine has scored that club's games.

Eastern Metropolitan

TeamGPWLOTLPTSGFGAFantasy pts
Carolina Hurricanes7511112717108
New York Rangers752010231398
Pittsburgh Penguins63217221767
Washington Capitals53206171459
Columbus Blue Jackets42204131439
New York Islanders52304161346
New Jersey Devils52304111830
Philadelphia Flyers705228282

Record columns follow the NHL standings feed. Fantasy points appear when AthX Engine has scored that club's games.

Western Central

TeamGPWLOTLPTSGFGAFantasy pts
Minnesota Wild64119191185
Utah Mammoth64208221581
Winnipeg Jets53117131556
Colorado Avalanche53206261776
Nashville Predators52126141447
Dallas Stars5221511846
St. Louis Blues52215141645
Chicago Blackhawks61502122612

Record columns follow the NHL standings feed. Fantasy points appear when AthX Engine has scored that club's games.

Western Pacific

TeamGPWLOTLPTSGFGAFantasy pts
Vegas Golden Knights752010251897
Edmonton Oilers54019251792
Anaheim Ducks54108181375
Seattle Kraken64208261788
San Jose Sharks53206131748
Vancouver Canucks72504243542
Los Angeles Kings40222101717
Calgary Flames505008270

Record columns follow the NHL standings feed. Fantasy points appear when AthX Engine has scored that club's games.

How to read this page: Division order matches the NHL standings feed. Fantasy points stay blank until AthX has processed that club's games, then they match the team directory.

All sports standings · NHL fantasy leaderboards · NHL on AthX